Weihnachten in Salzburg und Berlin
Ab 570 €

Weihnachten in Salzburg und Berlin

Idee
Erstellt: Dienstag, 27. April 2021 - Abreise: Sonntag, 19. Dezember 2021
Preis pro Person Ab
570 €
Beyogen auf 2 erwachsene
Beschreibung
Erstellt: Dienstag, 27. April 2021 - Abreise: Sonntag, 19. Dezember 2021
Ziele: Salzburg, Berlin
Themen
Romantisch
Weihnachten
Ihr Tagesablauf
19 Dez.
Transport von Madrid nach Salzburg
Abreise
Lufthansa Lufthansa
16:55 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
21:55 - Salzburg, Salzburg (SZG)
5h 0min 0 PC 1 Zwischenstopp Tarif: LIGHT
LH
Lufthansa - LH 1115
16:55 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
19:30 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
Flug: LH1115
Cabin Class: Economy
Verbindung von Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
1h 25min
LH
Lufthansa - LH 1108
20:55 - Frankfurt, Frankfurt Main (FRA)
21:55 - Salzburg, Salzburg (SZG)
Flug: LH1108
Cabin Class: Economy
19 Dez.
1. Salzburg
Bleiben Sie von
Über die Stadt:Salzburg, birthplace of Mozart, lies at the border of Austria and Germany. The Salzach River separated Salzburg’s old and new towns. The old town is impressive and concentrated. It centres around the broad Residenzplatz, and is largely a pedestrian zone. The relatively new town centres around Mirabellplatz and Markartplatz. Salzburg’s impressive hills rise straight out of the old town. The most conspicuous hilltop fortification is the Hohensalzburg, build over the centuries on an ancient Celtic and Roman site, and now the largest fully preserved medieval castle in Europe. For splendour of another sort visit the Schloss Mirabell and its Gardens, located right next to the Salzach River and the Mozarteum University of Music and Arts. The castle was built by an archbishop for his beloved courtesan. You can wander around extravagant rose and flower gardens and marvel at the stone dwarves in the Zwerglgarten. To learn about Mozart and his life, go to his Geburtshaus, Mozart's birth house. The street itself is worth a look, the guild signs and painted wall decorations are much as they were at the time Mozart’s birth. The house exhibits pictures, letters, and stage sets for the various operas Mozart wrote. Protected by forested mountains, Salzburg is a city of enchantment whose voice is expressed in some of the world’s most sublime music, composed by favourite son, Mozart. The age that produced the unrivalled musical genius of Mozart also built the beautiful castles and churches of Salzburg, and spawned a love of music that lives on today in Salzburg’s countless concert series and annual summer festival.
Mehr Info
22 Dez.
Transport von Salzburg nach Berlin
Eurowings Eurowings - EW4342
15:00 - Salzburg, Salzburg (SZG)
16:10 - Berlin, Berlin-Brandeburg Willy Brandt (BER)
1h 10min 0 PC Direktflug Tarif: Basic
Flug: EW4342 Angeboten von: E2
Cabin Class: Economy
Tarif: Basic
22 Dez.
2. Berlin
Bleiben Sie von
Über die Stadt:Capital city of Germany, Berlin is one of the most thrilling and the most historic place in Germany and in Europe. No other German city has more "visible" history to offer, despite all the scars of WW2 and the division during Cold War times. No other German city has such a rich cultural life. Berlin's architecture is quite varied. It is now possible to see representatives of many different historic periods in a short time within the city center, from a few surviving medieval buildings near Alexanderplatz, to the ultra-modern glass and steel structures at Potsdamer Platz. Because of its tumultuous history, Berlin remains a city with many distinctive neighborhoods. Belin has so many faces. It is attractive, cosmopolitan, multicultural and multiethnic city with very friendly locals and lots to do and see.
Mehr Info
23 Dez.
Tickets
Berliner Weihnachtsmärkte mit kulinarischer Tour
Berliner Weihnachtsmärkte mit kulinarischer Tour
4 Stunden 14:00
Siehe Einzelheiten
24 Dez.
Transport von Berlin nach Madrid
Rückgabe
Lufthansa Lufthansa
13:00 - Berlin, Berlin-Brandeburg Willy Brandt (BER)
17:40 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
4h 40min 0 PC 1 Zwischenstopp Tarif: LIGHT
LH
Lufthansa - LH 1937
13:00 - Berlin, Berlin-Brandeburg Willy Brandt (BER)
14:10 - Munich, Franz Josef Strauss München (MUC)
Flug: LH1937
Cabin Class: Economy
Verbindung von Munich, Franz Josef Strauss München (MUC)
50min
LH
Lufthansa - LH 1804
15:00 - Munich, Franz Josef Strauss München (MUC)
17:40 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
Flug: LH1804
Cabin Class: Economy
Preis pro Person Ab
570 €
Beyogen auf 2 erwachsene
Passe es an
Diese Idee beinhaltet
Ziele 2
Transport 3
Unterkünfte 2
Aktivitäten 1

Unsere Reiseideen

Hier können Sie die von uns erstellten Reis ideen ansehen
Weitere Ideen